Directory coming soon — Builder and community data is currently being populated. Check back shortly for real listings.

John Wieland Homes

John Wieland Homes and Neighborhoods

Luxury homebuilder and PulteGroup brand offering estate homes from the upper $800Ks to $1.5M+ in Wesley Chapel and Huntersville.

Price Range$855K - $1.5M+
Communities4

John Wieland Homes at a Glance

Communities Listed4
Cities3
Directory Price Span$856K - $1.5M
Home TypesSingle Family

Specialties

Luxury Single-familyEstate Homes

Brands

John Wieland HomesJW Homes

About John Wieland Homes

John Wieland Homes and Neighborhoods, a PulteGroup brand, has built more than 30,000 homes over a legacy spanning more than half a century. In the Charlotte metro, they focus on luxury estate homes in Wesley Chapel and Huntersville with spacious homesites, soaring ceilings, and open-concept floorplans. Homes feature built-in smart home technology and extensive customization options.

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Over 50 years of luxury homebuilding experience
  • Large estate homesites (1+ acre in some communities)
  • Part of PulteGroup with strong financial backing

Cons

  • High price point limits buyer pool
  • Limited number of communities in Charlotte metro

Communities by John Wieland Homes

Closeout

Camden

Huntersville, NC

Price Range$856K - $1.3M
Home Sizes3,510-5,126 sqft
TypesSingle Family
Total Lots42

Pricing as of March 24, 2026

View community details
Coming Soon

McCoy Farm

Wesley Chapel, NC

Price Range$900K - $1.5M
Home SizesN/A
TypesSingle Family
Total Lots43

Pricing as of March 28, 2026

View community details
Coming Soon

Blume Estates

Harrisburg, NC

Price Range$900K - $1.5M+
Home SizesN/A
TypesSingle Family
Total Lots30

Pricing as of March 24, 2026

View community details
Active

Cavesson

Wesley Chapel, NC

Price Range$1.1M - $1.5M
Home Sizes4,014-5,126 sqft
TypesSingle Family
Total Lots28

Pricing as of March 28, 2026

View community details

Where John Wieland Homes Builds

Frequently Asked Questions

Is John Wieland Homes the same as Pulte Homes?

John Wieland Homes is a luxury brand within PulteGroup, which also operates Pulte Homes and Del Webb. John Wieland focuses on high-end estate homes, typically starting from the upper $800Ks.

Where does John Wieland build in Charlotte?

John Wieland currently builds in Wesley Chapel (Cavesson and McCoy Farm) with homes ranging from the upper $800Ks to over $1.5M.

Similar Builders